Menu
Search
Translate
Home Page

South Farnborough Junior School

Slideshow

Who's Who

Meet the Staff at our School for 2021/2022

 

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs J. Byrne - Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Deputy Head: Mrs E. Fanzo - Focus Teaching for English, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Business Manager: Mrs Z. Plummer

Mainstream SENDCO: Mrs K. Flanagan

Lower School Phase Leader (Yr 3&4) - Mrs C. Jones

Upper School Phase Leader (Yr 5&6) - Mrs C. Allen

Teacher in Charge of Resourced Provision - Mrs L. Hudson

 

Class-Based Teachers and Teaching Assistants

ClassTeacherTeaching Assistants
3XMiss J. Waters

Mrs V. Gibson
Mrs H. Best (HLTA - Lowers)

Mrs A.McGhie

3YMrs D. Orme (PT) & Mrs M. Winter (PT)
3ZMiss D. Ellis
4WMr D. Boulter

Miss S. Sam 

Mrs A. Carter

Mrs L. Coppock

Mrs C. Kessell

4XMiss F. Ranola
4YMr A. Saunders
4ZMr G. Lines
5XMr R. Svensen

Mrs K. James (ELSA)

Mrs S. Thomas

Mrs J. Earle (Librarian)

5YMiss M. Brown
5ZMrs A. Regan
6XMiss J. Swales

Mrs G. Hastings
Miss R. Best (HLTA - Uppers)

Mrs M. Wiltshire

6YMr. J Bower
6ZMrs C Allen & Mrs C Nelson (PT)

Resourced

Provision (MLD)

Mrs L. Hudson (DDSL)

Mrs L. Hildreth (HLTA - RP)

Mrs N. Palmer (HLTA - RP)

Mrs J. McIntosh (HLTA - RP)

Mrs M. Newman 

 

Non-class based Teachers

Covering P.P.A time, extra tuition support, management time and staff training time. 

Mrs C. Walton 
Miss J. NewbaldPart-time Teacher - PE

 

Admin Staff

Mrs C. Kelly - Senior Admin Officer

Mrs D. Barnard - Admin Assistant

Mrs M Hughes - Admin Assistant

 

Mr G. Davie - Facilities Manager

Mr K. Waters - Groundsman

 

Kitchen Staff

Mr M. Rodzialowski - Chef Manager

Mrs K. Hopwood - Catering Assistant

Mrs L. Watts - Catering Assistant

Mrs N Davidson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G. Pibworth - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

ELSA

Mrs K Everett

Mrs K James

 

First Aiders

Our primary first aiders are:

Mrs H. Best and Miss Sam.

 

School Details

School Address

Get in Touch

School Map

Top